• <nav id="ikeek"></nav>
  • <menu id="ikeek"></menu>
  • <nav id="ikeek"></nav>
  • <nav id="ikeek"></nav>

    Sea Buckthorn-EX? Sea Buckthorn Extract

    sea buckthorn oil
    Sea Buckthorn-EX? is Botaniex’s branded extract of Sea Buckthorn berries and/or seeds made with patented extraction process (Patent Number: ZL201410009702.6). The innovative extraction technology retains the chemical stability and potency of Sea Buckthorn’s active components and enhances their bioavailability when consumed. Botaniex provides Sea Buckthorn Oils and Powders prepared to the following specifications.

    Product Name

    Brand Name/Code

    Specifications

    Sea Buckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn-EX? Oil/FLV60

    60% Flavones

    Sea Buckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn-EX?/FLV10

    10% Flavones

    Sea Buckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn-EX?/FLV20

    20% Flavones

    Sea Buckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn-EX?/FLV30

    30% Flavones

    Sea Buckthorn Extract Sea Buckthorn-EX?/FLV10

    10:1 Extraction Ratio

    *Customized specification available upon request.

    Sea Buckthorn

    Sea Buckthorn berries grow on relatively short shrubs that are native to Asia and Europe, the plant was originally cultivated and fed to horses in order to improve their coat quality and facilitate their weight gain and health. Current scientific research has lead to widespread use of its oils in the cosmetic and healthcare industry for its anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties. The berry is unique in its ability to collect lipids (saturated and polyunsaturated fat) in the fleshy part of its fruit. When squeezed for extraction, the resulting fluid will separate into distinct layers, one of which is the Oil and another the juice.

    Sea Buckthorn has a total of seven recognized subspecies, all of which exhibit similar aesthetic and nutritional characteristics. Variances include berry size and density that allow for easier cultivation of certain subspecies. The berries of the plant are sour in taste and may unpleasant to eat raw due to their oily texture. High levels of polyunsaturated fats, carotenoids, and essential vitamins are characteristic of all subspecies.

    Botanical Name Hippophae rhamnoides
    Plant Family Elaeagnaceae
    Part of Plant Used Berries and Seeds

    Benefits

    • Promotes skin health
    • Aids in weight management
    • Improves cardiovascular health
    • Essential fatty acids help prevent neurodegenerative diseases like Dementia and Alzheimers
    • Treats Gastrointestinal problems like ulcers and acid reflux
    • Relieves eye dryness
    • Protects liver; antioxidant content is found to be hepaprotective.

    Mechanisms

    Sea Buckthorn oil contains many chemical constituents that work together and contribute to its effectiveness as a health supplement. Saturated and Polyunsaturated fatty acids are theorized to have anti-inflammatory properties allow it to treat eczema and eye dryness, as well as other areas of the body where mucosal membranes are prevalent like the reproductive system and GI tract. The fatty acids also discourage the body to store more fat than necessary, and reduce serum cholesterol levels as well as decreasing platelet aggregation leading to better cardiovascular health. Anti-oxidants present in the oil have also been shown to reduce the effects of hepatotoxic compounds thereby protecting the liver from damage.

    Safety

    There are no documented safety concerns with the use of Sea Buckthorn oil, however consumption of high quantities of the oil may lead to malabsorption of other nutrients, diarrhea, and electrolyte deficiency.

    Dosage

    Typical daily dosages are in the range of 2000-5000mg/day.

    Want to Know More?

    Contact Us Today

    Botaniex is the manufacturer and supplier of natural ingredients for the Industries of Dietary Supplements, Functional Foods, Functional Beverages, Cosmetics and Pharmaceuticals.

    黄片短视频,精品精品国产男人的天堂,国产美女遭强高潮网站下载,香蕉综合网色噜噜在线视频